Registration list (temporarily)

Qualified over C: Listed in the following Ranking
Name Homeclub HCPI Nation Cur. WAGR Participate by
1 Josh Hill Trump International, Dubai -7.5 GBR United Kingdom 295

WAGR

2 Filip Jakubčík Golf Club Brno -4.4 CZE Czech Republic 432

WAGR

3 Hristo Yanakiev St Sofia Golf and Spa -0.8 BGR Bulgaria 726

WAGR

4 Calum Scott The Nairn Golf Club -4.4 GBR United Kingdom 776

WAGR

5 Matej Baca Beskydsky golfovy klub -3.5 CZE Czech Republic 917

WAGR

6 Daniel Svard Viksjo Golf Club -4.2 SWE Sweden 986

WAGR

7 Malte Lindell Landeryd Golf Club -3.3 SWE Sweden 1026

WAGR

8 Bence Kötél Balaton Golf SE -3.4 HUN Hungary 1227

WAGR

Qualified over D: Junior Team Germany (NK1)
Name Homeclub HCPI Nation Cur. WAGR Participate by
1 Tiger Christensen HGC Falkenstein -5.7 DEU Germany 1097

Junior Team Germany

2 Yannick Malik GC SLR -5.2 DEU Germany 1302

Junior Team Germany

3 Paul Ulmrich GC Mannheim-Viernheim 1930 e.V. -4.2 DEU Germany 2282

Junior Team Germany

4 Constantin Mons HGC Falkenstein -3.6 DEU Germany 2679

Junior Team Germany

5 Tim Wiedemeyer Münchener Golfclub e.V. -4.8 DEU Germany 5861

Junior Team Germany

6 Tom Haberer GC Hannover -4.6 DEU Germany -

Junior Team Germany

7 Finn Koelle Golf Club St. Leon-Rot e.V. -2.9 DEU Germany -

Junior Team Germany

8 Peer Wernicke Hubbelrath -2.2 DEU Germany -

Junior Team Germany

HCPI
Name Homeclub HCPI Nation Cur. WAGR
1 Frank Kennedy Trump National Jupiter USA -6.3 GBR United Kingdom -
2 Nino Palmquist Ringenäs GK -5.5 SWE Sweden 4340
3 Riccardo Fantinelli Fioranello Golf Club -5.1 ITA Italy -
4 Wilmer Ederö Landeryd gk -4.9 SWE Sweden -
5 Harley Smith The Rayleigh Club -4.7 GBR United Kingdom -
6 Jakob Melin Gothenburg Golf Club -4.4 SWE Sweden 2186
7 Tim Bertenbreiter GC Hösel -4.2 DEU Germany 2354
8 Carl Siemens BGC Stolper Heide -4.1 DEU Germany -
9 Morris Schiefner Wannsee -3.9 DEU Germany -
10 Ben Loveard Woburn golf club -3.7 GBR United Kingdom 4932
11 joshua mr berry doncaster -3.6 GBR United Kingdom 1564
12 Casper Nerpin Öijared GK -3.6 SWE Sweden -
13 Viggo sorensen Jumeirah Golf Estates -3.5 DNK Denmark -
14 Martin Obtmeier Gc Straubing Stadt und Land -3.5 DEU Germany -
15 Jack Bigham Harpenden -3.3 GBR United Kingdom -
16 Ben Willis Swaffham Golf Club -3.2 GBR United Kingdom -
17 Adam Søndergaard Pedersen Ikast Tullamore Golf Club -2.9 DNK Denmark 5504
18 Luca Franck Mannheim-Viernheim -2.9 DEU Germany -
19 Albert Hansson Skaftö gk -2.9 SWE Sweden -
20 kaito redl Gc Wien -2.9 AUT Austria -
21 Wilhelm Ryding Haninge -2.9 SWE Sweden -
22 Nicolas Eberhard Golf Club Main-Taunus -2.9 DEU Germany -
23 Mika Schepp GC Hetzenhof -2.8 DEU Germany 4286
24 Lenny Koch Gc Schloss Finkenstein -2.6 AUT Austria -
25 Christopher Sacher Frankfurter GC -2.6 DEU Germany 4989
26 Robin Link GC St. Leon Rot -2.6 DEU Germany -
27 William J Horne Orsett Golf Club -2.6 GBR United Kingdom -
28 Henry Hayward Kedleston Park -2.6 GBR United Kingdom 3757
29 Maximilian Feistmantl GC Kitzbüheler Alpen Westendorf -2.6 AUT Austria 2067
30 Chris Bohac BESGK -2.6 CZE Czech Republic -
31 Miles mr Gray etchinghill golf club -2.5 GBR United Kingdom -
32 Jan Göhlich GC Hannover -2.4 DEU Germany 2613
33 Gustav Ordel Berliner Golfclub Stolper Heide -2.4 DEU Germany 2784
34 Maxence FAUCQUEZ SART -2.3 FRA France -
35 Felix Fässler Münchener GC -2.2 DEU Germany -
36 Bertil Lykkeberg Dragoer Golf Club -2.2 DNK Denmark -
37 Norwin Gohm Stuttgarter Golf-Club Solitude e.V. -2.2 DEU Germany 4442
38 Simon Taubenberger Münchener Golf Club -2.1 DEU Germany 5278
39 Jake Antoun Kings Hill Golf Club -2.1 GBR United Kingdom -
40 Timo Gangl Golf und Land CLub Berlin Wannsee -2.1 DEU Germany -
41 Maximilian Wilms GC Hubbelrath -2 DEU Germany -
42 Oliver Mukherjee Gullane Golf Club -2 GBR United Kingdom -
43 Thomas BUISSON Golf du Médoc -2 FRA France 2967
44 Emil Albers Golfclub Buchholz in der Nordheide -1.9 DEU Germany -
45 Noa M AUCH-ROY MIONNAY -1.9 FRA France -
46 Viggo Olsson Mörk Kungliga Drottningholms Golfklubb -1.9 SWE Sweden -
47 Didrik Ringvall Bengtsson Saltsjöbadens Golfklubb -1.7 SWE Sweden -
48 Tim Kretschmann GC Mannheim-Viernheim -1.6 DEU Germany -
49 ARMAND PAPAZIANI CANNES-MOUGINS GC -1.6 FRA France 3852
50 Johan Widal Ringenäs GK -1.6 SWE Sweden -
51 Julius Lange Bonn Godesberg -1.5 DEU Germany 4609
52 Filippo Serra Golf Club Geneva, Switzerland -1.5 CHE Switzerland 3841
53 Charlie Kelly Athlone -1.5 IRL Ireland -
54 Samuel Mukherjee Gullane -1.4 GBR United Kingdom -
55 Jens Ljunggren Barsebäck -1.4 SWE Sweden -
56 Max Shirvell Brocket Hall -1.3 GBR United Kingdom -
57 Ben-Gabriel Gratzl Olching -1.2 DEU Germany -
58 Matúš Kudláč GC Welten, Báč, Slovakia -1.1 SVK Slovakia -
59 Rory McDonald-O'Brien Lilleshall -1 GBR United Kingdom -
60 Lasse Bonig Golfclub Gleidingen -0.9 DEU Germany -
61 Sebastian Nowak GC St. Leon-Rot -0.9 DEU Germany -
62 Lasse Wiedbrauk Golfclub Velbert Gut Kuhlendahl e.V. -0.9 DEU Germany -
63 Michael Prokop Golfový a športový klub Trenčín -0.9 SVK Slovakia 4975
64 Benet Wolff BGC Stolper Heide -0.8 DEU Germany -
65 Joe Jones Langland Bay GC -0.8 GBR United Kingdom -
66 Nicolas NORMAND Royal Waterloo Golf Club -0.8 BEL Belgium -
67 Lucas Calberg Rasmussen Furesø Golfklub -0.8 DNK Denmark -
68 Mckenzie Lewis kenwick park -0.8 GBR United Kingdom -
69 Linus Wunderlich GC Hannover -0.7 DEU Germany -
70 Johannes Bossert Stuttgarter Golfclub Solitude -0.7 DEU Germany -
71 Valentin LUNA Golf de Saint-Germain-en-Laye -0.7 FRA France -
72 Bruno Galling Hamburg Ahrensburg -0.5 DEU Germany -
73 Rocky Chapman Wentworth Golf Club -0.5 GBR United Kingdom -
74 Luc Weyell Golfclub Rheinhessen -0.5 DEU Germany -
75 Arnaud Antoin Damme Golf and Country Club -0.5 BEL Belgium -
76 Maximilian Matteo Martin GC Konstanz -0.5 DEU Germany -
77 Alex Bohac BESGK -0.4 CZE Czech Republic -
78 Julius Rauter GC Domaine Niederreutin -0.3 DEU Germany -
79 Oscar Bredkjaer Dragoer Golf Club -0.3 DNK Denmark -
80 Teddy Hall Bury St Edmunds -0.3 GBR United Kingdom -
81 Hugo Griesheimer GC Mannheim-Viernheim -0.3 DEU Germany -
82 Joshua Wassmer Golf Club Kaiserhöhe -0.2 DEU Germany -
83 Leo Tiemann Osnabrücker Golf Club -0.2 DEU Germany -
84 Max Bernsmeister Düsseldorfer Golf Club -0.1 DEU Germany -
85 Justus Lück Golf Valley München -0.1 DEU Germany -
86 Marc Wedekind Düsseldorfer Golf Club e.V. -0.1 DEU Germany -
87 Jay Hoon Lee GC Main-Taunus +0 DEU Germany -
88 Benjamin Lund-Ravn Dragoer Golfclub +0 DNK Denmark -
89 Toby Shirvell Brocket Hall +0 GBR United Kingdom -
90 Edward Davis Studley Wood Golf Club +0.1 GBR United Kingdom -
Qualified over A2: Adult Events: Best U18 Player (strokeplay)
Name Homeclub HCPI Nation Cur. WAGR Participate by
1 Amalie Leth-Nissen Hjortespring Golf Klub -7.3 DNK Denmark 60

European Ladies´ Team Championships 2020

Qualified over B1: Junior Events: U18 Team Member
Name Homeclub HCPI Nation Cur. WAGR Participate by
1 Paula Stella Schulz-Hanßen Golf Club St. Leon-Rot e.V. -7 DEU Germany 7

PING Junior Solheim Cup 2019

Qualified over C: Listed in the following Ranking
Name Homeclub HCPI Nation Cur. WAGR Participate by
1 Denisa Vodickova Beskydsky GK -5.3 CZE Czech Republic 85

WAGR

2 FFION TYNAN Pyle & Kenfig -3 GBR United Kingdom 261

WAGR

3 Mia Sandtorv Lussand Fana -4.9 NOR Norway 307

WAGR

4 ROCIO TEJEDO cc. mediterraneo -4.4 ESP Spain 333

WAGR

5 Chiara Noja Jumeirah -6.4 GBR United Kingdom 439

WAGR

6 Marta Silchenko Ozo golf club -3.7 RUS Russia 495

WAGR

7 Silje Torvund Ohma Fana Golf Club -3.6 NOR Norway 508

WAGR

8 Cayetana Fernandez Garcia-Poggio Club de campo Villa de Madrid -3.7 ESP Spain 511

WAGR

9 Harriet E Lockley Burnham and Berrow Gc -3.7 GBR United Kingdom 517

WAGR

10 andrea revuelta RSHECC -4.1 ESP Spain 527

WAGR

11 SAVANNAH MURIEL MICHELE MARIE DE BOCK ROYAL GOLF CLUB WATERLOO -4.6 BEL Belgium 614

WAGR

12 Patience Rhodes Burnham & Berrow -3 GBR United Kingdom 676

WAGR

13 Celine Brovold Sanne Vestfold Golfklubb -2.6 NOR Norway 798

WAGR

14 Ekaterina Petrova Kurkino Royal golf club +0.1 RUS Russia 813

WAGR

15 Isabelle Schlick Golf Club St. Leon-Rot -2.9 DEU Germany 883

WAGR

Qualified over D: Junior Team Germany (NK1)
Name Homeclub HCPI Nation Cur. WAGR Participate by
1 Charlotte Back Golf Club St. Leon-Rot e.V. -5.8 DEU Germany 392

Junior Team Germany

2 Helen Briem Stuttgarter GC Solitude -5.9 DEU Germany 824

Junior Team Germany

3 Philipa Gollan Lübeck Travemünder Golf Klub -5 DEU Germany 1235

Junior Team Germany

4 Katharina Anglett Stuttgarter GC Solitude -4.7 DEU Germany 1983

Junior Team Germany

5 Tessa Kremser Frankfurter Golfclub -3.5 DEU Germany -

Junior Team Germany

HCPI
Name Homeclub HCPI Nation Cur. WAGR
1 Maline Kraus GC St.Leon-Rot -4.7 DEU Germany 1323
2 Stella Jelinek Golf Club St. Leon-Rot e.V. -4.4 DEU Germany -
3 Finja Wietschorke Golfclub Hannover -4.4 DEU Germany -
4 Malu Brinker GC Mannheim-Viernheim -3.8 DEU Germany 978
5 Barbora Bujáková Golf Club Brno -3.8 CZE Czech Republic -
6 Maya Obermüller Mannheim-Viernheim -3.7 DEU Germany -
7 Moa Svedenskiöld Ringenäs GK -3.4 SWE Sweden 1484
8 Lilly Anna Schulz-Hanßen Golf Club St. Leon-Rot e.V. -3.1 DEU Germany -
9 Antonia Alefeld Münchner Golfclub -2.9 DEU Germany -
10 Franca Siebeneck Gc Brückhausen -2.9 DEU Germany -
11 Anna Andrysova Black Bridge Prague -2.8 CZE Czech Republic 1145
12 Emilia von Glahn GC Hubbelrath -2.7 DEU Germany -
13 Fleur van Beek Utrechtse GC de Pan -2.7 NLD Netherlands -
14 Sophie Böhlhoff GC St. Leon Rot -2.6 DEU Germany -
15 Fabien-Christin Schwagierek GC Batzenhof -2.6 DEU Germany -
16 Stella Kaper De Purmer -2.5 NLD Netherlands -
17 Sofie Dimitrova Albatross Golf Resort -2.5 CZE Czech Republic -
18 Lisa Marie Schumacher 1.GC Fürth -2.4 DEU Germany 1287
19 Luisa Lilian Vogt Hamburger Golf Club Falkenstein -2.4 DEU Germany 2453
20 Nawel Ben Letaief Racing Club de France -2.3 FRA France -
21 Gracie Mayo Newport -2 GBR United Kingdom 2541
22 Eva Nijenhuis Houtrak -2 NLD Netherlands -
23 Sophia Ratberger Münchener Golf Club -1.9 DEU Germany -
24 Eugénie Varet Golf de Saint Germain -1.8 FRA France -
25 Lea Ludwig Golf Club St. Leon-Rot e.V. -1.7 DEU Germany 1363
26 Anna Wills West Sussex Golf Club -1.7 GBR United Kingdom -
27 Sofie Engeseth Oslo golf club -1.7 NOR Norway 1846
28 Zara Naughton Ponteland -1.6 GBR United Kingdom 1752
29 Nathalie Borg Ringenäs gk -1.6 SWE Sweden 1060
30 Barbara Car Racman golf klub -1.5 SVN Slovenia 936
31 Agata Krenkova Golf club Austerlitz -1.5 CZE Czech Republic -
32 Noa van Beek Utrechtse GC De Pan -1.4 NLD Netherlands -
33 Ronja Elfner GC St.Leon-Rot -1.3 DEU Germany -
34 Leonie Wulfers Hamburger Golfclub Falkenstein -1.3 DEU Germany 1595
35 Maggie Whitehead Close House -1.3 GBR United Kingdom -
36 Klára Sionková Albatross golf club Praha -1.3 CZE Czech Republic -
37 Marie Charlotte Näher GC Mannheim- Viernheim -1.2 DEU Germany -
38 Pureun Kim Berliner Golfclub Stolper Heide -1.1 DEU Germany -
39 Anastasia Hekkonen Tuusulan golfklubi -1.1 FIN Finland 1086
40 Lotte Suse Schuhr GC St. Leon-Rot -0.9 DEU Germany -
41 Maya Tiemann Osnabrücker Golf Club -0.9 DEU Germany -
42 Klaudie Jane Kárníková Golf Club Praha -0.8 CZE Czech Republic -
43 Katrina Jana Katrina Gustafssone Viesturi Latvia -0.8 LVA Latvia 2311
44 Kasumi Tran Tenby -0.7 GBR United Kingdom 2647
45 Fehild Gräsel Gc Mainz -0.3 DEU Germany -
46 Rachel Seal Knaresborough Golf Club -0.3 GBR United Kingdom -
47 Hanna Tauber Royal St. Barbara‘s Golf Club -0.3 DEU Germany -
48 Maya-Sophie Lindner 1.GC Fürth -0.3 DEU Germany -
49 Eva Maria Ringwald GC Stuttgart Solitude -0.2 DEU Germany -
50 Stina Voigt Lübeck Travemünde Golf Klub -0.1 DEU Germany -
51 Emma Alessia Delwes GC Hannover -0.1 DEU Germany 2511
52 Lynn van der Sluijs UGC De pan +0 NLD Netherlands -
53 Ruth Toennessen Sola Golfclub +0 NOR Norway -
54 Leonie Breutigam Hamburger GC +0.1 DEU Germany -
55 Lilian Bühle GC Kirchheim-Wendlingen +0.1 DEU Germany -
56 Annika Voll Münchener GC +0.1 DEU Germany -
57 demeaux Juliette RACING CLUB DE FRANCE +0.2 FRA France 3000
58 Sára Dimitrova Albatross Golf Resort +0.2 CZE Czech Republic -
59 Lara Rieke GC Hubbelrath +0.4 DEU Germany -
60 Eline Charlotte Dohrendorf Hamburger Golfclub +0.4 DEU Germany -
61 Gemma Burgess North Hants Golf Club +0.5 GBR United Kingdom -
62 dumay louise golf des 24h +0.6 FRA France -
63 Finja Duden GC Hubbelrath +0.7 DEU Germany -
64 Helena Ludwig GC SLR +0.7 DEU Germany -
65 Sarah Knitter Düsseldorfer GC +0.9 DEU Germany -
66 Mila Tang Domäne Niederreutin +0.9 DEU Germany -
67 susanna schifferegger Golfclub Pustertal +0.9 ITA Italy -
68 Sara Maciej GC Hofgut Scheibenhardt e.V. +1.1 DEU Germany -
69 Alexane Niesler GC Hösel +1.1 DEU Germany -
70 Ella Wichmann Burgdorfer Golfclub +1.3 DEU Germany -
71 Ina Pütter Bochumer GC +1.5 DEU Germany -
72 Sophie Renner Golfclub Schloss Monrepos e.V. +1.6 DEU Germany -
73 Marie Martin Erster Golfclub Westpfalz +1.7 DEU Germany -
74 Theresa Bodensteiner Golfclub München Valley e.V. +1.7 DEU Germany -
75 Britt Op den Winkel Utrechtse Golf Club De Pan +1.7 NLD Netherlands -
76 Anna Wendelstadt Hamburger Golfclub +1.7 DEU Germany -
77 Rana Karadag Golf Club Sankt Leon Rot +1.8 DEU Germany -
78 Charlotte Laetizia Ritter MGC +1.9 DEU Germany -
79 Rosalie Hohaus Krefelder Golfclub +2.2 DEU Germany -
80 Mia Hammerschmid Hubbelrath +2.2 DEU Germany -
81 Scarlett-Rose Ziegler GC Fürth +2.2 DEU Germany -
82 Lea Stotz GC Mainz +2.2 DEU Germany -
83 Kleopatra Kozakiewicz Kalinowe Pola +2.4 POL Poland -
84 Nele Halbach Berliner Golfclub Stolper Heide +3.1 DEU Germany -