Registration list (temporarily)

Qualified over C: Listed in the following Ranking
Name Homeclub Handicap Index Nation Cur. WAGR Participate by
1 Filip Jakubčík Golf Club Brno -4.4 CZ Czech Republic 394

WAGR

Qualified over D: Junior Team Germany (NK1)
Name Homeclub Handicap Index Nation Cur. WAGR Participate by
1 Peer Wernicke Hubbelrath -2.2 DE Germany -

Junior Team Germany

2 Finn Koelle Golf Club St. Leon-Rot e.V. -2.9 DE Germany -

Junior Team Germany

3 Tiger Christensen HGC Falkenstein -5.7 DE Germany 1096

Junior Team Germany

4 Yannick Malik GC SLR -5.2 DE Germany 1302

Junior Team Germany

5 Paul Ulmrich GC Mannheim-Viernheim 1930 e.V. -4.2 DE Germany 2282

Junior Team Germany

6 Tim Wiedemeyer Münchener Golfclub e.V. -4.8 DE Germany 5861

Junior Team Germany

Handicap Index
Name Homeclub Handicap Index Nation Cur. WAGR
1 Tim Bertenbreiter GC Hösel -4.2 DE Germany 2465
2 Mika Schepp GC Hetzenhof -2.8 DE Germany 4286
3 Lenny Koch Gc Schloss Finkenstein -2.6 AT Austria -
4 Christopher Sacher Frankfurter GC -2.6 DE Germany 4989
5 Jan Göhlich GC Hannover -2.4 DE Germany 2613
6 Simon Taubenberger Münchener Golf Club -2.1 DE Germany 5278
7 Jake Antoun Kings Hill Golf Club -2.1 GB United Kingdom -
8 Maximilian Wilms GC Hubbelrath -2 DE Germany -
9 Emil Albers Golfclub Buchholz in der Nordheide -1.9 DE Germany -
10 Tim Kretschmann GC Mannheim-Viernheim -1.6 DE Germany -
11 Julius Lange Bonn Godesberg -1.5 DE Germany 4609
12 Filippo Serra Golf Club Geneva, Switzerland -1.5 CH Switzerland 3841
13 Ben-Gabriel Gratzl Olching -1.2 DE Germany -
14 Matúš Kudláč GC Welten, Báč, Slovakia -1.1 SK Slovakia -
15 Lasse Bonig Golfclub Gleidingen -0.9 DE Germany -
16 Sebastian Nowak GC St. Leon-Rot -0.9 DE Germany -
17 Lasse Wiedbrauk Golfclub Velbert Gut Kuhlendahl e.V. -0.9 DE Germany -
18 Benet Wolff BGC Stolper Heide -0.8 DE Germany -
19 Joe Jones Langland Bay GC -0.8 GB United Kingdom -
20 Linus Wunderlich GC Hannover -0.7 DE Germany -
21 Bruno Galling Hamburg Ahrensburg -0.5 DE Germany -
22 Rocky Chapman Wentworth Golf Club -0.5 GB United Kingdom -
23 Julius Rauter GC Domaine Niederreutin -0.3 DE Germany -
24 Oscar Bredkjaer Dragoer Golf Club -0.3 DK Denmark -
25 Joshua Wassmer Golf Club Kaiserhöhe -0.2 DE Germany -
26 Max Bernsmeister Düsseldorfer Golf Club -0.1 DE Germany -
27 Justus Lück Golf Valley München -0.1 DE Germany -
28 Jay Hoon Lee GC Main-Taunus +0 DE Germany -
29 Luis Finn Buech GC Stolper Heide +0.2 DE Germany -
30 Benedikt Schuster Münchener Golf Club +0.2 DE Germany -
31 Maximilian Kukuk GC Rheinhessen +0.3 DE Germany -
32 Kim Heilig GC Kaiserhöhe +0.3 DE Germany -
33 Joseph Suh GC Hubbelrath +0.3 DE Germany -
34 Edward Davis Studley Wood Golf Club +0.4 GB United Kingdom -
35 Fredrik Maximilian Flick Golfclub Hubbelrath +0.7 DE Germany -
36 Lennart von Zitzewitz G&LC Kronberg +0.9 DE Germany -
37 Noah Choi GC Hubbelrath +1 DE Germany -
38 Luis Wagner GC Olching +1.4 DE Germany -
39 Jan Labonté GC Rheinhessen +1.4 DE Germany -
40 Marlon Kapetanidis Frankfurter GC +1.8 DE Germany -
Qualified over B1: Junior Events: U18 Team Member
Name Homeclub Handicap Index Nation Cur. WAGR Participate by
1 Paula Stella Schulz-Hanßen Golf Club St. Leon-Rot e.V. -7 DE Germany 9

PING Junior Solheim Cup 2019

Qualified over C: Listed in the following Ranking
Name Homeclub Handicap Index Nation Cur. WAGR Participate by
1 FFION TYNAN Pyle & Kenfig -3 GB United Kingdom 307

WAGR

2 ROCIO TEJEDO cc. mediterraneo -4.4 ES Spain 308

WAGR

3 Patience Rhodes Burnham & Berrow -2.8 GB United Kingdom 819

WAGR

4 Ekaterina Petrova Kurkino Royal golf club +0.1 RU Russia 915

WAGR

5 Barbara Car Racman golf klub -1.5 SI Slovenia 993

WAGR

6 Isabelle Schlick Golf Club St. Leon-Rot -2.9 DE Germany 997

WAGR

Qualified over D: Junior Team Germany (NK1)
Name Homeclub Handicap Index Nation Cur. WAGR Participate by
1 Philipa Gollan Lübeck Travemünder Golf Klub -5 DE Germany 1235

Junior Team Germany

2 Katharina Anglett Stuttgarter GC Solitude -4.7 DE Germany 1983

Junior Team Germany

Handicap Index
Name Homeclub Handicap Index Nation Cur. WAGR
1 Chiara Noja Jumeirah -6.4 DE Germany 497
2 Stella Jelinek Golf Club St. Leon-Rot e.V. -4.4 DE Germany -
3 Moa Svedenskiöld Ringenäs GK -3.4 SE Sweden 1525
4 Lilly Anna Schulz-Hanßen Golf Club St. Leon-Rot e.V. -3.1 DE Germany -
5 Antonia Alefeld Münchner Golfclub -2.9 DE Germany -
6 Sophie Böhlhoff GC St. Leon Rot -2.6 DE Germany -
7 Fabien-Christin Schwagierek GC Batzenhof -2.6 DE Germany -
8 Gracie Mayo Newport -2 GB United Kingdom 2541
9 Agata Krenkova Golf club Austerlitz -1.5 CZ Czech Republic -
10 Ronja Elfner GC St.Leon-Rot -1.3 DE Germany -
11 Lotte Suse Schuhr GC St. Leon-Rot -0.9 DE Germany -
12 Klaudie Jane Kárníková Golf Club Praha -0.8 CZ Czech Republic -
13 Fehild Gräsel Gc Mainz -0.3 DE Germany -
14 Eva Maria Ringwald GC Stuttgart Solitude -0.2 DE Germany -
15 Stina Voigt Lübeck Travemünde Golf Klub -0.1 DE Germany -
16 Leonie Breutigam Hamburger GC +0.1 DE Germany -
17 Lara Rieke GC Hubbelrath +0.4 DE Germany -
18 Gemma Burgess North Hants Golf Club +0.5 GB United Kingdom -
19 Finja Duden GC Hubbelrath +0.7 DE Germany -
20 Sarah Knitter Düsseldorfer GC +0.9 DE Germany -
21 Sara Maciej GC Hofgut Scheibenhardt e.V. +1.1 DE Germany -
22 Sophie Renner Golfclub Schloss Monrepos e.V. +1.6 DE Germany -
23 Marie Martin Erster Golfclub Westpfalz +1.7 DE Germany -
24 Theresa Bodensteiner Golfclub München Valley e.V. +1.7 DE Germany -
25 Charlotte Laetizia Ritter MGC +1.9 DE Germany -
26 Rosalie Hohaus Krefelder Golfclub +2.2 DE Germany -
27 Mia Hammerschmid Hubbelrath +2.2 DE Germany -
28 Kleopatra Kozakiewicz Kalinowe Pola +2.4 PL Poland -
29 Nele Halbach Berliner Golfclub Stolper Heide +3.1 DE Germany -