Registration list (temporarily)

Qualified over C: Listed in the following Ranking
Name Homeclub HCPI Nation Cur. WAGR Participate by
1 Josh Hill Trump International, Dubai -7.5 GBR United Kingdom 265

WAGR/EGA-Ranking

2 Filip Jakubčík Golf Club Brno -4.4 CZE Czech Republic 400

WAGR/EGA-Ranking

3 Benjamin Reuter Hilversumsche GC -4.9 NLD Netherlands 534

WAGR/EGA-Ranking

4 martin M COUVRA TERRE BLANCHE -2.7 FRA France 592

WAGR/EGA-Ranking

5 Jesse Saareks Koski golf -3.1 FIN Finland 617

WAGR/EGA-Ranking

6 Hristo Yanakiev St Sofia Golf and Spa -0.8 BGR Bulgaria 625

WAGR

7 maxence giboudot val de sorne -2.7 FRA France 669

WAGR

8 Calum Scott The Nairn Golf Club -4.4 GBR United Kingdom 679

WAGR

9 Matej Baca Beskydsky golfovy klub -3.5 CZE Czech Republic 801

WAGR

10 Michael Alexander Mjaaseth Oslo golf club -4.3 NOR Norway 829

WAGR

11 Oihan Guillamoundeguy golf de seignosse -2.4 FRA France 892

WAGR

12 Alessio Battista Golf Club Udine -3 ITA Italy 906

WAGR

13 Patrick Keeling Roganstown -3.7 IRL Ireland 953

WAGR

14 Daniel Svard Viksjo Golf Club -4.2 SWE Sweden 988

WAGR

15 Flavio Michetti Marco Simone golf -4 ITA Italy 1016

WAGR

16 Bence Kötél Balaton Golf SE -3.4 HUN Hungary 1057

WAGR

17 Malte Lindell Landeryd Golf Club -3.3 SWE Sweden 1106

WAGR

18 Marco Florioli golf club Bergamo L Albenza -5.5 ITA Italy 1136

WAGR

19 Sebastiano Frau Pinetina -3.2 ITA Italy 1224

WAGR

20 David Mlýnek Prague City Golf Club -3.5 CZE Czech Republic 1343

WAGR

Qualified over D: Junior Team Germany (NK1)
Name Homeclub HCPI Nation Cur. WAGR Participate by
1 Tiger Christensen HGC Falkenstein -5.7 DEU Germany 1071

Junior Team Germany

2 Yannick Malik GC SLR -5.2 DEU Germany 1167

Junior Team Germany

3 Constantin Mons HGC Falkenstein -3.6 DEU Germany 1875

Junior Team Germany

4 Paul Ulmrich GC Mannheim-Viernheim 1930 e.V. -4.2 DEU Germany 2060

Junior Team Germany

5 Tim Wiedemeyer Münchener Golfclub e.V. -4.6 DEU Germany 4077

Junior Team Germany

6 Tom Haberer GC Hannover -4.6 DEU Germany -

Junior Team Germany

7 Carl Siemens BGC Stolper Heide -4.1 DEU Germany -

Junior Team Germany

8 Albert Hoxhaj Golfclub St.Leon-Rot -3.5 DEU Germany -

Junior Team Germany

9 Finn Koelle Golf Club St. Leon-Rot e.V. -3.4 DEU Germany -

Junior Team Germany

10 Peer Wernicke Hubbelrath -2.3 DEU Germany -

Junior Team Germany

HCPI
Name Homeclub HCPI Nation Cur. WAGR
1 Frank Kennedy Trump National Jupiter USA -6.3 GBR United Kingdom -
2 Nino Palmquist Ringenäs GK -5.5 SWE Sweden 3867
3 Riccardo Fantinelli Fioranello Golf Club -5.1 ITA Italy -
4 Wilmer Ederö Landeryd gk -4.9 SWE Sweden -
5 Harley Smith The Rayleigh Club -4.7 GBR United Kingdom -
6 Jakob Melin Gothenburg Golf Club -4.4 SWE Sweden 2094
7 Tim Bertenbreiter GC Hösel -4.2 DEU Germany 2312
8 Morris Schiefner Wannsee -3.9 DEU Germany -
9 Jack Jack Ingham Eindhovensche Golf -3.9 GBR United Kingdom 3021
10 Filip Fahlberg Johnsson Lidingö Golklubb -3.9 SWE Sweden 3770
11 Thijmen Batens Koninklijke Haagsche Golf & Country Club -3.9 NLD Netherlands -
12 Jakub Janda Greensgate Golf Club -3.8 CZE Czech Republic 2599
13 Ben Loveard Woburn golf club -3.7 GBR United Kingdom 4753
14 joshua mr berry doncaster -3.6 GBR United Kingdom 1402
15 Casper Nerpin Öijared GK -3.6 SWE Sweden -
16 kaito redl Gc Wien -3.5 AUT Austria -
17 Viggo sorensen Jumeirah Golf Estates -3.5 DNK Denmark -
18 Martin Obtmeier Gc Straubing Stadt und Land -3.5 DEU Germany -
19 Valdemar August Kofod-Olsen Emirates Golf Club -3.5 DNK Denmark -
20 Fabian Lang Murhof -3.5 AUT Austria 1521
21 Korbinian Walther Golfclub am Habsberg -3.4 DEU Germany -
22 Jack Bigham Harpenden -3.3 GBR United Kingdom -
23 Florian Thuller GC Klagenfurt-Seltenheim -3.3 AUT Austria -
24 Ben Willis Swaffham Golf Club -3.2 GBR United Kingdom -
25 Loic Naas Basel -3.2 CHE Switzerland 2132
26 Wilhelm Ryding Haninge -3.1 SWE Sweden -
27 Oliver Mukherjee Gullane Golf Club -3.1 GBR United Kingdom -
28 Pietro Guido Fenoglio Royal Park I -roveri -3.1 ITA Italy 2025
29 Carl Johan Knauer Hills GK -3.1 SWE Sweden -
30 Adam Søndergaard Pedersen Ikast Tullamore Golf Club -2.9 DNK Denmark 4002
31 Luca Franck Mannheim-Viernheim -2.9 DEU Germany -
32 Albert Hansson Skaftö gk -2.9 SWE Sweden -
33 Maximilian Feistmantl GC Kitzbüheler Alpen Westendorf -2.9 AUT Austria 1945
34 Nicolas Eberhard Golf Club Main-Taunus -2.9 DEU Germany -
35 Maximilian Müller Teutoburger Wald -2.9 DEU Germany -
36 Niilo Mäki-Petäjä Vuosaari Golf -2.9 FIN Finland 1632
37 elia Dallanegra croara country club -2.9 ITA Italy 2513
38 Jean Leon Aeschlimann Lipperswil -2.9 CHE Switzerland -
39 Svante Palmgren Kungsbacka Golfklubb -2.8 SWE Sweden -
40 Alfons Bondesson Kungsbacka GK -2.8 SWE Sweden -
41 Nicola Fontana Ai Colli di Bergamo Golf -2.8 ITA Italy -
42 Hugo Mazen trommetter palmgolf Casablanca -2.8 MAR Morocco 1617
43 Dan Hlavacek Greensgate Golf Club -2.7 CZE Czech Republic 2054
44 Louis PAULUS STRASBOURG -2.7 FRA France 2729
45 Phillip Dufour Nygaard Voetmann The Scandinavian -2.7 DNK Denmark -
46 Maximilian Klaus Golfclub Wachau -2.7 AUT Austria -
47 alessandro nardini golf pinetina -2.7 ITA Italy 2038
48 Loran Appel Cromstrijen -2.7 NLD Netherlands 3625
49 Marijn Hoogeveen de Merwelanden -2.7 NLD Netherlands -
50 Lenny Koch Gc Schloss Finkenstein -2.6 AUT Austria -
51 Robin Link GC St. Leon Rot -2.6 DEU Germany -
52 Henry Hayward Kedleston Park -2.6 GBR United Kingdom 3637
53 Didrik Ringvall Bengtsson Saltsjöbadens Golfklubb -2.6 SWE Sweden -
54 Chris Bohac BESGK -2.6 CZE Czech Republic -
55 Oscar Bach Oslo Golf Club -2.6 NOR Norway -
56 Jonathan Garbely Oberkirch -2.6 CHE Switzerland 1386
57 Noa M AUCH-ROY MIONNAY -2.5 FRA France -
58 Timo Gangl Golf und Land CLub Berlin Wannsee -2.5 DEU Germany -
59 Florian Schweighofer GC Donau -2.5 AUT Austria 2989
60 LINEL JOSEPH BIARRITZ LE PHARE -2.5 FRA France 3714
61 Kayden Chang Het Rijk van Nijmegen -2.5 NLD Netherlands -
62 Maximilian Wilms GC Hubbelrath -2.4 DEU Germany -
63 Jan Göhlich GC Hannover -2.4 DEU Germany 2650
64 Gustav Ordel Berliner Golfclub Stolper Heide -2.4 DEU Germany 2608
65 Tom van Balen Rosendaelsche -2.4 NLD Netherlands -
66 Julius Lange Bonn Godesberg -2.3 DEU Germany 4353
67 Mika Schepp GC Hetzenhof -2.3 DEU Germany 4086
68 Simon Taubenberger Münchener Golf Club -2.3 DEU Germany 5030
69 Christopher Sacher Frankfurter GC -2.3 DEU Germany 4769
70 Maxence FAUCQUEZ SART -2.3 FRA France -
Qualified over A2: Adult Events: Best U18 Player (strokeplay)
Name Homeclub HCPI Nation Cur. WAGR Participate by
1 Amalie Leth-Nissen Hjortespring Golf Klub -7.3 DNK Denmark 58

European Ladies´ Team Championships 2020

Qualified over B1: Junior Events: U18 Team Member
Name Homeclub HCPI Nation Cur. WAGR Participate by
1 Paula Stella Schulz-Hanßen Golf Club St. Leon-Rot e.V. -7 DEU Germany 11

PING Junior Solheim Cup 2019

2 Lilas Pinthier Paris Country Club -3 FRA France 208

PING Junior Solheim Cup 2019

Qualified over B2: Champions and Runner-up U18 (strokeplay)
Name Homeclub HCPI Nation Cur. WAGR Participate by
1 Meja Örtengren Landeryds GK -6.6 SWE Sweden 95

European Girls´Team Championship 2020

2 Anne-Sterre den Dunnen G.C. Houtrak -5.5 NLD Netherlands 159

European Girls´Team Championship 2020

Qualified over C: Listed in the following Ranking
Name Homeclub HCPI Nation Cur. WAGR Participate by
1 Denisa Vodickova Beskydsky GK -5.3 CZE Czech Republic 98

WAGR/EGA-Ranking

2 Lauren HOLMEY Golf National -3.9 NLD Netherlands 129

WAGR/EGA-Ranking

3 Adela Cernousek Golf de Saint Cloud -3.2 FRA France 174

WAGR/EGA-Ranking

4 Antónia Zacharovská Lomnicky golf club -4.8 SVK Slovakia 194

WAGR/EGA-Ranking

5 FFION TYNAN Pyle & Kenfig -3 GBR United Kingdom 233

WAGR/EGA-Ranking

6 Polina S Marina Royal Kurkino GC -1.8 RUS Russia 251

WAGR/EGA-Ranking

7 Matilda Jonsson Kumla Golfklubb -5 SWE Sweden 267

WAGR/EGA-Ranking

8 Mia Sandtorv Lussand Fana -4.9 NOR Norway 290

WAGR/EGA-Ranking

9 Mathilda Orring Djursholms Golfklubb -4.4 SWE Sweden 323

WAGR/EGA-Ranking

10 ROCIO TEJEDO cc. mediterraneo -4.4 ESP Spain 366

WAGR/EGA-Ranking

11 Chiara Noja Jumeirah -7.4 GBR United Kingdom 398

WAGR/EGA-Ranking

12 darcey Harry Royal Porthcawl -4 GBR United Kingdom 412

WAGR

13 andrea revuelta RSHECC -4.1 ESP Spain 421

WAGR

14 Harriet E Lockley Burnham and Berrow Gc -4.6 GBR United Kingdom 444

WAGR

15 Silje Torvund Ohma Fana Golf Club -3.6 NOR Norway 461

WAGR

16 Marta Silchenko Ozo golf club -3.7 RUS Russia 463

WAGR

17 Cayetana Fernandez Garcia-Poggio Club de campo Villa de Madrid -3.7 ESP Spain 498

WAGR

18 INES ARCHER RACING CLUB DE FRANCE- La Boulie -3.3 FRA France 517

WAGR

19 Zoé Allaux Toulouse -3.4 FRA France 524

WAGR

20 SAVANNAH MURIEL MICHELE MARIE DE BOCK ROYAL GOLF CLUB WATERLOO -4.6 BEL Belgium 549

WAGR

21 Patience Rhodes Burnham & Berrow -3 GBR United Kingdom 583

WAGR

22 Nastasia Nadaud Aix-les-Bains -5.3 FRA France 621

WAGR

23 Alicia Olsson Karlstad Golfklubb -4.7 SWE Sweden 632

WAGR

24 Nora Sundberg Stockholms Golfklubb -4.1 SWE Sweden 662

WAGR

25 Constance Fouillet La freslonniere -3.6 FRA France 684

WAGR

Qualified over D: Junior Team Germany (NK1)
Name Homeclub HCPI Nation Cur. WAGR Participate by
1 Charlotte Back Golf Club St. Leon-Rot e.V. -5.8 DEU Germany 389

Junior Team Germany

2 Helen Briem Stuttgarter GC Solitude -5.9 DEU Germany 541

Junior Team Germany

3 Emily Krause Golf-und Landclub Wannsee -4.5 DEU Germany 777

Junior Team Germany

4 Emilie Von Finckenstein HGC Falkenstein -4.1 DEU Germany 907

Junior Team Germany

5 Philipa Gollan Lübeck Travemünder Golf Klub -5 DEU Germany 967

Junior Team Germany

6 Katharina Anglett Stuttgarter GC Solitude -4.7 DEU Germany 1892

Junior Team Germany

7 Luisa Lilian Vogt Hamburger Golf Club Falkenstein -2.7 DEU Germany 2211

Junior Team Germany

8 Sydney Marie Harz Golfclub Freiburg -4.5 DEU Germany -

Junior Team Germany

9 Tessa Kremser Frankfurter Golfclub -3.5 DEU Germany -

Junior Team Germany

HCPI
Name Homeclub HCPI Nation Cur. WAGR
1 Catharina Lohoff Golf- und Landclub Berlin-Wannsee -5.7 DEU Germany 2042
2 FRANCESCA FIORELLINI Olgiata golf club (Rome) -4.9 ITA Italy 107
3 Maline Kraus GC St.Leon-Rot -4.7 DEU Germany 1248
4 Matilde Innocenti Angelini Ugolino golf Club -4.6 ITA Italy 348
5 Milla Marlen Sagel Golf Club Hubbelrath e.V. -4.5 DEU Germany -
6 Stella Jelinek Golf Club St. Leon-Rot e.V. -4.4 DEU Germany -
7 Finja Wietschorke Golfclub Hannover -4.4 DEU Germany -
8 Emily Böhrer Golfclub St. Leon-Rot -4 DEU Germany -
9 Malu Brinker GC Mannheim-Viernheim -3.8 DEU Germany 965
10 Barbora Bujáková Golf Club Brno -3.8 CZE Czech Republic -
11 Maya Obermüller Mannheim-Viernheim -3.7 DEU Germany -
12 Fia Lindblom Delsjö GK -3.7 SWE Sweden 2084
13 Olivia Grønborg Helsingør Golf Club -3.6 DNK Denmark 727
14 Nelly Wiktorson Öijared GK -3.6 SWE Sweden 1860
15 Vairana Heck RCF La Boulie -3.5 FRA France -
16 Moa Svedenskiöld Ringenäs GK -3.4 SWE Sweden 1434
17 Lilly Anna Schulz-Hanßen Golf Club St. Leon-Rot e.V. -3.1 DEU Germany -
18 Filippa Sundquist Hills GK -3 SWE Sweden -
19 Antonia Alefeld Münchner Golfclub -2.9 DEU Germany -
20 Isabelle Schlick Golf Club St. Leon-Rot -2.9 DEU Germany 810
21 Franca Siebeneck Gc Brückhausen -2.9 DEU Germany -
22 Veronika Kedroňová Golf Club Olomouc -2.9 CZE Czech Republic -
23 Emilia von Glahn GC Hubbelrath -2.7 DEU Germany -
24 Fleur van Beek Utrechtse GC de Pan -2.7 NLD Netherlands -
25 Rebecca Gyllner Gävle GK -2.7 SWE Sweden 772
26 Natalie Saint Germain Albatross Golf Club Praha -2.7 CZE Czech Republic 780
27 Sophie Böhlhoff GC St. Leon Rot -2.6 DEU Germany -
28 Fabien-Christin Schwagierek GC Batzenhof -2.6 DEU Germany -
29 Celine Brovold Sanne Vestfold Golfklubb -2.6 NOR Norway 719
30 maylis lamoure kempferhof -2.6 FRA France 901
31 Lena Hassert Golfclub Hubbelrath -2.6 DEU Germany 1379
32 Stella Kaper De Purmer -2.5 NLD Netherlands -
33 Sofie Dimitrova Albatross Golf Resort -2.5 CZE Czech Republic -
34 Alina Bingel Golf und Landclub Berlin Wannsee -2.5 DEU Germany -
35 Marie-Agnes Fischer Münchener Golf Club -2.5 DEU Germany -
36 Charlotte Cattaneo Golf club Milano -2.5 ITA Italy 510
37 Lisa Marie Schumacher 1.GC Fürth -2.4 DEU Germany 1250
38 Rosanne Boere GC Kleiburg -2.4 NLD Netherlands 1739
39 Nawel Ben Letaief Racing Club de France -2.3 FRA France -
40 Anna Neumayer GC Radstadt -2.3 AUT Austria 989
41 Viola Cornelia kruse Hillerød golfklub -2.3 DNK Denmark -
42 Una Irrgang St. Leon-Rot -2.3 DEU Germany -
43 Lara Günes Ok MGC -2.3 DEU Germany 2030
44 Lorena Rossettin GC Rapallo -2.2 ITA Italy 1200
45 Emma FALCHER Lanniron -2.2 FRA France 1118
46 Anna Andrysova Black Bridge Prague -2.1 CZE Czech Republic 1155
47 Michaela Markova Golf Club Olomouc -2.1 CZE Czech Republic -
48 Annalena Moser GC Freiburg -2.1 DEU Germany -
49 Gracie Mayo Newport -2 GBR United Kingdom 2502
50 Eva Nijenhuis Houtrak -2 NLD Netherlands -
51 Leonie Wulfers Hamburger Golfclub Falkenstein -1.9 DEU Germany 1557
52 CARLA DE TROIA GOLF SAINT GERMAIN EN LAYE -1.9 FRA France 1595
53 Sophia Ratberger Münchener Golf Club -1.8 DEU Germany -
54 Noa van Beek Utrechtse GC De Pan -1.8 NLD Netherlands -
55 Eugénie Varet Golf de Saint Germain -1.8 FRA France -
56 Kajsa Stie Landström Helsingør gc -1.8 DNK Denmark 1134
57 Margareta Roos Lipperswil -1.8 CHE Switzerland 895
58 Lea Ludwig Golf Club St. Leon-Rot e.V. -1.7 DEU Germany 1302
59 Maria-Theresa Licka Golf Club St. Leon-Rot e.V. -1.7 DEU Germany -
60 Lucrezia Rossettin GC Rapallo -1.7 ITA Italy 1006
61 Nathalie Borg Ringenäs gk -1.6 SWE Sweden 1001