Finale Meldeliste

Qualified over B1: Junior Events: U18 Team Member
Name Heimatclub HCPI Nation Akt. WAGR Teilnahme durch
1 Tim Wiedemeyer Münchener Golfclub e.V. -4.1 DEU Deutschland 278

Jacques Lèglise Trophy 2021

2 Marco Florioli golf club Bergamo L Albenza -4.8 ITA Italien 519

Jacques Léglise Trophy

Qualified over B2: Champions and Runner-up U18 (strokeplay)
Name Heimatclub HCPI Nation Akt. WAGR Teilnahme durch
1 Emil Elkjaer Petersen Odder Golf Klub -2.7 DNK Dänemark 1079

European Boys' Team Championship

2 Adam Bresnu Vaucresson -4.1 FRA Frankreich 1282

French International Boys' Juniors Championship

3 Jakub Janda Greensgate Golf Club -4 CZE Tschechische Republik 1555

European Boys' Team Championship

4 Pietro Guido Fenoglio Royal Park I -roveri -3.6 ITA Italien 1630

European Boys' Team Championship

Qualified over C: Listed in the following Ranking
Name Heimatclub HCPI Nation Akt. WAGR Teilnahme durch
1 Matej Baca Stuttgarter Golf-club Solitude -4.9 CZE Tschechische Republik 297

EGA-Ranking

2 Giedrius Mackelis European Centre Golf Club -1.7 LTU Litauen 566

EGA-Ranking

3 Aleksandar Abrashev Pravets Golf Club -0.1 BGR Bulgarien 573

EGA-Ranking

4 Filippo Ponzano Golf Torino La Mandria -4.3 ITA Italien 703

EGA-Ranking

5 Hristo Yanakiev pravets golf club -1 BGR Bulgarien 706

EGA-Ranking

6 Nils Svanberg Bro Hof Slott GC -3.5 SWE Schweden 730

EGA-Ranking

7 João Pereira Clube Golf Aroeira -3.1 PRT Portugal 731

EGA-Ranking

8 Thijmen Batens Koninklijke Haagsche Golf & Country Club -4.1 NLD Niederlande 809

WAGR

9 Bence Bertenyi Brno GC -3.7 HUN Ungarn 840

WAGR

10 Joe Jones Langland Bay GC -3.5 GBR Großbritannien 990

WAGR

11 Matus Kudlac GC Welten -2.4 SVK Slowakei 1001

WAGR

12 Marc Oliver Keller GCCS Schönenberg (ZH) -2.5 CHE Schweiz 1003

WAGR

13 Maxence Giboudot val de sorne -4 FRA Frankreich 1044

WAGR

14 Hugo LE GOFF Paris Country Club -2.6 FRA Frankreich 1067

WAGR

15 David Tomi ALBATROS -2.2 CZE Tschechische Republik 1087

WAGR

16 Timotej Formanek GC Hodkovicky -2.9 CZE Tschechische Republik 1104

WAGR

17 Jakub Sutor Beskydsky Golfovy Klub -1.7 CZE Tschechische Republik 1200

WAGR

18 Gustav Ordel Berliner Golfclub Stolper Heide -3.7 DEU Deutschland 1243

WAGR

19 Tyler Weaver Bury St Edmunds -3.9 GBR Großbritannien 1249

WAGR

20 Gavin O Neill Malahide Golf Club -1.8 IRL Irland 1268

WAGR

21 Sean Keeling roganstown golf club -2.9 IRL Irland 1330

WAGR

22 Patrick Keeling Roganstown -2.5 IRL Irland 1344

WAGR

23 Rafael Bobo-Lloret Cannes Mougins -2.1 FRA Frankreich 1396

WAGR

24 Oscar Bach Oslo Golf Club -3.7 NOR Norwegen 1397

WAGR

25 Jonathan Garbely Oberkirch -2.3 CHE Schweiz 1400

WAGR

26 Joshua mr Berry doncaster -3.2 GBR Großbritannien 1423

WAGR

27 Sebastian Cave Coxmoor -3.4 GBR Großbritannien 1473

WAGR

28 Michele Ferrero Circolo Golf Torino -2.8 ITA Italien 1481

WAGR

29 Neo Berg Göteborg GK -2.7 SWE Schweden 1629

WAGR

30 Valentin LUNA Golf de Saint-Germain-en-Laye -2.8 FRA Frankreich 1672

WAGR

31 Loran Appel Cromstrijen -4.2 NLD Niederlande 1699

WAGR

32 Magnus Becker Frederiksen Copenhagen Golf Club -3.5 DNK Dänemark 1738

WAGR

33 Maximilian Alexander Morgenstern GC Lipperswil -2.7 CHE Schweiz 1762

WAGR

34 Erik Sabelström Holmberg Lidingö GK -2.4 SWE Schweden 1813

WAGR

35 Norwin Gohm Stuttgarter Golf-Club Solitude e.V. -2.1 DEU Deutschland 1866

WAGR

36 Filip Fahlberg Johnsson Lidingö Golklubb -2.7 SWE Schweden 1929

WAGR

37 Paul Ulmrich GC Mannheim-Viernheim 1930 e.V. -3.6 DEU Deutschland 1991

WAGR

Qualified over D: Junior Team Germany (NK1)
Name Heimatclub HCPI Nation Akt. WAGR Teilnahme durch
1 Carl Siemens GC St. Leon-Rot e.V. -6.3 DEU Deutschland 581

Junior Team Germany

2 Martin Obtmeier GC Straubing Stadt und Land e.V. -5.3 DEU Deutschland 672

Junior Team Germany

3 Finn Koelle Golf Club St. Leon-Rot e.V. -5.3 DEU Deutschland 730

Junior Team Germany

4 Tom Haberer GC Hannover -4.8 DEU Deutschland 1274

Junior Team Germany

5 Emil Albers Golfclub Buchholz in der Nordheide -3.5 DEU Deutschland 1709

Junior Team Germany

6 Philipp Macionga GC Augsburg -2.6 DEU Deutschland 1974

Junior Team Germany

7 Julius Lange Hubbelrath -3.1 DEU Deutschland 2186

Junior Team Germany

8 Peer Wernicke Hubbelrath -4 DEU Deutschland 3617

Junior Team Germany

9 Korbinian Walther Golfclub am Habsberg -4.4 DEU Deutschland -

Junior Team Germany

HCPI
Name Heimatclub HCPI Nation Akt. WAGR
1 Oliver Mukherjee Gullane Golf Club -5.2 GBR Großbritannien 4412
2 Vincent Stjernfeldt Djurgårdens IF Golfförening -4.3 SWE Schweden -
3 Alaric Mercie de Soultrait Biarritz le Phare -4.1 FRA Frankreich 2308
4 Eugenio Bernardi Golf Club Torino -4.1 ITA Italien 2958
5 Marvin Lee Sandefjord GK -3.9 NOR Norwegen -
6 Louis ANCEAUX Golf de Villarceaux -3.8 FRA Frankreich -
7 William Wistrand Österlens Golfklubb -3.7 SWE Schweden 2025
8 Malte Skaaning Holstebro Golf Klub -3.6 DNK Dänemark -
9 Albert Hansson Skaftö gk -3.6 SWE Schweden -
10 Jean Leon Aeschlimann Lipperswil -3.6 CHE Schweiz 3158
11 LOUKA MORIN bourgenay golf club -3.5 FRA Frankreich -
12 Carl Knauer Stenungsunds GK -3.5 SWE Schweden -
13 Wilhelm Ryding Haninge -3.5 SWE Schweden -
14 James Walsh Douglas Golf Club -3.5 IRL Irland -
15 Luis Finn Buech Berliner GC Stolper Heide -3.4 DEU Deutschland 3254
16 Jack Murphy Douglas -3.4 IRL Irland 2643
17 Ben A Willis Hummelbachaue -3.4 GBR Großbritannien -
18 Wilmer Ederö Landeryd gk -3.4 SWE Schweden 2200
19 Didrik Ringvall Bengtsson Saltsjöbadens Golfklubb -3.4 SWE Schweden 3172
20 Phillip Dufour Nygaard Voetmann The Scandinavian -3.4 DNK Dänemark -
21 Dylan Shaw-Radford Huddersfield -3.4 GBR Großbritannien 3636
22 Noa AUCH-ROY MIONNAY -3.3 FRA Frankreich 2097
23 Max Ludwig Schmied Berliner Golfclub Stolperheide -3.3 DEU Deutschland -
24 Caolan Burford Rhuddlan -3.3 GBR Großbritannien -
25 Hugh Adams Hagley -3.3 GBR Großbritannien 3330
26 August Petersson Isaberg Golfklubb -3.2 SWE Schweden 4182
27 Simon Hovdal Gräppås GK -3.2 SWE Schweden -
28 Maik Süßbier Golf- und Land-Club Berlin-Wannsee -3.2 DEU Deutschland -
29 Lasse Bonig Berliner Golflcub Stolper Heide -3.1 DEU Deutschland 2488
30 Samuel Mukherjee Gullane -3.1 GBR Großbritannien 3907
31 Adam Søndergaard Pedersen Ikast Golf Club -3.1 DNK Dänemark 2469
32 Luca Memeo royal park i roveri torino -3.1 ITA Italien -
33 Erik Johansson Ljunghusen GK -3.1 SWE Schweden -
34 Vincent Berggren Oslo Golf Club -3.1 NOR Norwegen -
35 Tim Kretschmann GC Mannheim-Viernheim -3 DEU Deutschland -
36 Edward Davis Studley Wood Golf Club -3 GBR Großbritannien -
37 Thomas BUISSON Golf du Medoc -3 FRA Frankreich 2612
38 Ryan Lundh Royal Antwerp Golf Club -3 BEL Belgien 3167
39 Jonathan Ericsson Ljunghusen GK -3 SWE Schweden -
40 Christian Kühl Hamburger Land- und Golfclub Hittfeld -3 DEU Deutschland -
41 Adam Buchanan Royal Portrush -3 IRL Irland -
42 Alex King Faithlegg -3 IRL Irland -
43 Louis Klein Albatross golf club Praha -3 CZE Tschechische Republik 3909
44 Luc Weyell Golfclub Rheinhessen -2.9 DEU Deutschland -
45 Benet Wolff BGC Stolper Heide -2.9 DEU Deutschland -
46 Axel Bahrke Lidingö Golfklubb -2.9 SWE Schweden -
Wildcards
Name Heimatclub HCPI Nation Akt. WAGR
1 Ben Liam Kelling Golf Valley -2.6 DEU Deutschland 4805
2 Leonas Jung Sankt Leon Rot -2.1 DEU Deutschland -
3 Romeo Schmuck GC St. Leon-Rot -1.8 DEU Deutschland -
4 Ben-Gabriel Gratzl Olching -1.8 DEU Deutschland -
5 Nils-Levi Bock St. Leon-Rot -1.5 DEU Deutschland -
6 Sebastian Nowak GC St. Leon-Rot -0.7 DEU Deutschland -
7 Paul Ferdinand Höfer GC St. Leon-Rot +0.1 DEU Deutschland -
8 Leon Aurel Herb GC St. Leon-Rot +0.7 DEU Deutschland -
Qualified over A2: Adult Events: Best U18 Player (strokeplay)
Name Heimatclub HCPI Nation Akt. WAGR Teilnahme durch
1 Amalie Leth-Nissen Smørum Golf Klub -6.2 DNK Dänemark 8

European Ladies' Team Championship

2 Lynn van der Sluijs UGC De pan -2.3 NLD Niederlande 546

European Ladies' Team Championship 2021

Qualified over B1: Junior Events: U18 Team Member
Name Heimatclub HCPI Nation Akt. WAGR Teilnahme durch
1 Meja Örtengren Landeryds GK -7.6 SWE Schweden 16

PING Junior Solheim Cup

2 Helen Briem Stuttgarter GC Solitude -7.8 DEU Deutschland 38

PING Junior Solheim Cup

3 Nora Sundberg Stockholms Golfklubb -7.2 SWE Schweden 125

PING Junior Solheim Cup

4 SAVANNAH MURIEL MICHELE MARIE DE BOCK ROYAL GOLF CLUB WATERLOO -4.5 BEL Belgien 148

PING Junior Solheim Cup

5 Denisa Vodickova Beskydsky GK -5.3 CZE Tschechische Republik 158

PING Junior Solheim Cup

6 Vairana Heck RCF La Boulie -4.4 FRA Frankreich 277

PING Junior Solheim Cup

7 Constance Fouillet La freslonniere -4.5 FRA Frankreich 328

PING Junior Solheim Cup

8 Katie Poots Knock Golf Club -3.5 IRL Irland 497

Juniors Vagliano Trophy

9 Maggie Whitehead Close House -4 GBR Großbritannien 521 Juniors Vagliano Trophy 2021
10 Grace Crawford North Berwick -4.1 GBR Großbritannien 802

Juniors Vagliano Trophy 2021

11 Harriet E Lockley Burnham and Berrow Gc -3.3 GBR Großbritannien 869 Juniors Vagliano Trophy 2021
12 Ellen Yates West Hill -2.6 GBR Großbritannien -

Juniors Vagliano Trophy 2021

Qualified over B2: Champions and Runner-up U18 (strokeplay)
Name Heimatclub HCPI Nation Akt. WAGR Teilnahme durch
1 Beth Coulter kirkistown castle -5.9 IRL Irland 158

R&A Boys Amateur Championship

Qualified over C: Listed in the following Ranking
Name Heimatclub HCPI Nation Akt. WAGR Teilnahme durch
1 Lottie Woad Farnham -5.1 GBR Großbritannien 144

EGA-Ranking

2 Sofia Barroso Sá Quinta Do Lago -4.2 PRT Portugal 163

EGA-Ranking

3 Maylis Lamoure golf du Kempferhof -4.3 FRA Frankreich 190

EGA-Ranking

4 Ines Archer RACING CLUB DE FRANCE- La Boulie -4.5 FRA Frankreich 270

EGA-Ranking

5 Alexandra Sulikova Penati Golf Club -3.6 SVK Slowakei 315

EGA-Ranking

6 Nastasia Nadaud Aix-les-Bains -4.6 FRA Frankreich 318

EGA-Ranking

7 Barbara Car Racman golf klub -2 SVN Slowenien 365

EGA-Ranking

8 Patience Rhodes Burnham & Berrow -3.6 GBR Großbritannien 441

EGA-Ranking

9 Paris Appendino royal park i roveri -2.6 ITA Italien 476

EGA-Ranking

10 Klára Sionková Albatross golf club Praha -1.6 CZE Tschechische Republik 493

EGA-Ranking

11 Kajsalotta Svarvar Halmstad Golfclub -3.6 SWE Schweden 505

WAGR

12 Mathilda Orring Djursholms Golfklubb -2.9 SWE Schweden 545

WAGR

13 CARLA DE TROIA GOLF SAINT GERMAIN EN LAYE -3.6 FRA Frankreich 566

WAGR

14 Rosanne Boere GC Kleiburg -2.3 NLD Niederlande 571

WAGR

15 Barbora Bujáková Golf Club Brno -5.1 CZE Tschechische Republik 610

WAGR

16 Matilde Partele asolo golf club -1.7 ITA Italien 622

WAGR

17 Klara Hurtova Beskydsky GK -4.1 CZE Tschechische Republik 713

WAGR

18 Rebekah Phyllis Gardner Clandeboye golf club -3.7 IRL Irland 714

WAGR

19 Maxime Holletschek Erster Golfclub Westpfalz -2.2 DEU Deutschland 729

WAGR

20 Valentine Delon chantilly golf club -2.2 FRA Frankreich 741

WAGR

21 Gracie Mayo Newport -3.7 GBR Großbritannien 745

WAGR

22 Lana Malek GC Slovenska Bistrica -2.6 SVN Slowenien 754

WAGR

23 Olivia Lee Gerrards Cross Golf Club -3.7 GBR Großbritannien 757

WAGR

24 Filippa Sundquist Hills GK -3.6 SWE Schweden 760

WAGR

25 Perla Sól Sigurbrandsdóttir Golfklúbbur Reykjavíkur -1.3 ISL Island 763

WAGR

26 Charlotte Cattaneo Golf club Milano -2.4 ITA Italien 773

WAGR

27 Ana da Costa Rodrigues Miramar Golf Club -1.2 PRT Portugal 779

WAGR

28 Lara Günes Ok München Valley -2.9 DEU Deutschland 797

WAGR

29 Anna Neumayer GC Radstadt -3.6 AUT Österreich 800

WAGR

30 Francesca Pompa Varese Golf Club -2.6 ITA Italien 821

WAGR

31 Yana Beeli Sempachersee -2.7 CHE Schweiz 838

WAGR

32 Mellissa Augusta Johansen helsingør golf club -2.5 DNK Dänemark 840

WAGR

33 Rachel Gourley Arcot Hall Golf Club -5.6 GBR Großbritannien 844

WAGR

34 Laura NEPPER Valescure -2.2 FRA Frankreich 856

WAGR

35 Emma Jaczkovics GolFiesta SE +1.8 HUN Ungarn 857

WAGR

36 Agata Krenkova Golf club Austerlitz -3.7 CZE Tschechische Republik 904

WAGR

37 Anna Hjerrild Behnsen Stensballegård golfklub -1.4 DNK Dänemark 944

WAGR

38 Viola Cornelia kruse Hillerød golfklub -2.4 DNK Dänemark 946

WAGR

39 Isla McDonald-O`Brien Shrewsbury Golf Club -2.9 GBR Großbritannien 967

WAGR

40 Camille MIN GAULTIER VALCROS -3 FRA Frankreich 972

WAGR

Qualified over D: Junior Team Germany (NK1)
Name Heimatclub HCPI Nation Akt. WAGR Teilnahme durch
1 Charlotte Back Golf Club St. Leon-Rot e.V. -4.1 DEU Deutschland 114

Junior Team Germany

2 Philipa Gollan Lübeck Travemünder Golf Klub -4.9 DEU Deutschland 553

Junior Team Germany

3 Tessa Kremser Golfclub St. Leon-Rot -4.2 DEU Deutschland 717

Junior Team Germany

4 Marie-Agnes Fischer Münchener Golf Club -4.6 DEU Deutschland 719

Junior Team Germany

5 Katharina Anglett Stuttgarter GC Solitude -3.4 DEU Deutschland 841

Junior Team Germany

6 Emilie von Finckenstein HGC Falkenstein -3.5 DEU Deutschland 1250

Junior Team Germany

7 Uma Bergner GC Sankt-Leon Rot -3.9 DEU Deutschland 1686

Junior Team Germany

8 Emily Böhrer Golfclub St. Leon-Rot -4 DEU Deutschland -

Junior Team Germany

9 Sydney Marie Harz Münchner GC -4 DEU Deutschland -

Junior Team Germany

HCPI
Name Heimatclub HCPI Nation Akt. WAGR
1 Veronika Kedroňová Golf Club Olomouc -4.4 CZE Tschechische Republik 2477
2 Una Irrgang St. Leon-Rot -4.2 DEU Deutschland -
3 Mila Jurine Racing club de France la boulie -4.1 FRA Frankreich 1513
4 Elin Pudas Remler Delsjö Golfklubb -3.6 SWE Schweden -
5 Sofie Hlinomazová Golf Club Brno -3.5 CZE Tschechische Republik -
6 Norah Sofie Seidl Diamond Country Club -3.4 AUT Österreich 1125
7 Nathalie Borg Ringenäs gk -3.3 SWE Schweden 1143
8 juliette demeaux PARIS COUNTRY CLUB -3.2 FRA Frankreich 1234
9 Marta Spiazzi Madonna di Campiglio -3.1 ITA Italien 997
10 Roisin Scanlon Woburn Golf Club -3 GBR Großbritannien 1088
11 Alice Johansson Gävle GK -3 SWE Schweden 1044
12 Sofie Bindner Engeseth Oslo GK -3 NOR Norwegen 1099
13 Ronja Elfner GC St.Leon-Rot -2.8 DEU Deutschland -
14 Tereza Schwarzova Golf club Brno -2.8 CZE Tschechische Republik 1072
15 Amélie Weber Golf & Country Club Basel -2.8 CHE Schweiz 1312
16 Viktorie Trůková Greensgate GolfClub -2.8 CZE Tschechische Republik -
17 Maya Obermüller Mannheim-Viernheim -2.7 DEU Deutschland -
18 Sarah Uebelhart Ennetsee -2.7 CHE Schweiz -
19 Johanna Axelsen Ledreborg Palace Golf Club -2.6 DNK Dänemark -
20 Fia Lindblom Delsjö GK -2.6 SWE Schweden 1581
21 Emilia von Glahn GC Hubbelrath -2.6 DEU Deutschland 1323
22 Sophie Böhlhoff GC St. Leon Rot -2.5 DEU Deutschland -
23 Fleur van Beek Utrechtse GC de Pan -2.5 NLD Niederlande -
24 Ellise Rymer Woodhall Spa Golf Club -2.4 GBR Großbritannien -
25 Minouche Rooijmans Eindhovensche golf -2.4 NLD Niederlande 2930
26 Lilian Joy Bühle GC Kirchheim-Wendlingen -2.3 DEU Deutschland -
27 Chiara Sola Lipperswil -2.3 CHE Schweiz 1247
28 Lorena Rossettin GC Torino La Mandria -2.3 ITA Italien 1011
29 Sophia Sindersberger GC Ennetsee -2.3 CHE Schweiz 1875
30 GIULIA BELLINI GOLF CLUB PADOVA -2.3 ITA Italien 1053
31 Tereza Zavřelová Golf Club Brno -2.2 CZE Tschechische Republik 2318
32 Annika Voll Münchener GC -2.2 DEU Deutschland -
33 Marie Eline Madsen Viborg Golfklub -2.2 DNK Dänemark -
34 Hanna Tauber Golf Club Hubbelrath e. V. -2.2 DEU Deutschland -
Wildcards
Name Heimatclub HCPI Nation Akt. WAGR
1 Rosalie Stadler GLC Berlin-Wannsee -1.4 DEU Deutschland -
2 Lotte Suse Schuhr GC St. Leon-Rot -1.3 DEU Deutschland -
3 Sophie Renner Golfclub Schloss Monrepos e.V. -1.2 DEU Deutschland -
4 Joy Johnson St. Leon-Rot -1.1 DEU Deutschland -
5 Marie-Elodie PRATS-RIGUAL Golf club de Toulouse -1.1 FRA Frankreich 1154
6 Helena Ludwig Golfclub St.Leon-Rot -1 DEU Deutschland 2099
7 Grace Violet Vetter GC St.Leon-Rot -0.9 DEU Deutschland -
8 Lilly Anna Schulz-Hanßen Golf Club St. Leon-Rot e.V. -0.8 DEU Deutschland -
9 Madeleine Smith  Norwood Park Golf Club -2.1 GBR Großbritannien 1814